UNIVERSITY

Review Groups

The Review Groups (GdR) are established for each Course of Study (CdS). Each GdR is comprised of the Coordinator of the Cds, at least another member of the Teaching Staff of the Cds, and one Student Representative. The members of the Gdr are in charge of the review process.
In particular, the GdR is responsible for the drafting the following documents:

  • The Monitorig Sheets, which shall contain indicators on the students' career, along with other indicators provided by the ANVUR;
  • A Periodic Review Report, which shall contain some critical self-assessment on the tendencies of the Cds, along with a punctual indication of criticalities and eventual solutions. Said document shall be drafted at least every five years, or in the event of a specific request by the following institutions: ANVUR, MIUR, the Academic Board.

The GdR are composed as follows:

 

FACULTY OF ECONOMICS :

L-33 Economics

  • Caserio Carlo, professor
  • Federico Domenica, professor
  • Napoli Francesco, professor
  • Notte Antonella, professor
  • Buscioni Catia, professor

LM-56 Economic Science

  • Caserio Carlo, professor
  • Federico Domenica, professor
  • Napoli Francesco, professor
  • Notte Antonella, professor
  • Giordano Francesco, student

 

FACULTY OF LAW:

L-14 Legal Services

  • Tira Elisa, professor
  • Caporusso Simona, professor
  • Russo Roberto, professor
  • Vaccarella Alessandro, professor
  • Caso Romualdo, student

L-20 Communication Sciences

  • Tira Elisa, professor
  • Castaldi Roberto, professor
  • Marzulli Michele Maria, professor
  • Pedroni Marco Luca, professor
  • Straulino Claudio Giulio, professor

L-36 Political and Social Sciences

  • Tira Elisa, professor
  • Landoni Enrico, professor
  • Pishchikova Kateryna, professor
  • Vinci Fiorella, professor
  • Gastaldello Melissa, student

LMG/01 Law

  • Tira Elisa, professor
  • Cococcia Andrea, professor
  • Chelo Andrea, professor
  • Todini Paola, professor
  • Gozzoli Luca, student

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING:

L-7 Civil and Environmental Engineering

  • Comodini Fabrizio, professor
  • Cattoni Elisabetta, professor
  • Focacci Francesco, professor
  • Melone Lucio, professor
  • Penna Nadia, professor
  • Di Cori Lorenzo, student

L-8 It and Automation Engineering

  • Catania Davide, professor
  • Antonelli Michela, professor
  • Callegari Christian, professor
  • Manfredi Gioacchino, professor
  • Sarti Luigi, professor
  • Vecchio Massimo, professor
  • Tortorelli Andrea, professor
  • De Caprio Laura, student

L-9 Industrial Engineering

  • Arnesano Marco, professor
  • Del Zotto Luca, professor
  • Cioccolanti Luca, professor
  • Chiappini Gianluca, professor
  • Moglie Matteo, professor
  • Raffaeli Roberto, professor
  • Amelio Andrea, student

LM-23 Civil Engineering

  • Comodini Fabrizio, professor
  • Cattoni Elisabetta, professor
  • Focacci Francesco, professor
  • Losito Ilario, professor
  • Ruzziconi Laura, professor
  • Baldassarre Davide, student

LM-32 It and Automation Engineering

  • Catania Davide, professor
  • Antonelli Michela, professor
  • Callegari Christian, professor
  • Manfredi Gioacchino, professor
  • Sarti Luigi, professor
  • Vecchio Massimo, professor
  • Tortorelli Andrea, professor
  • Student Representative to be appointed 

LM-33 Industrial Engineering

  • Arnesano Marco, professor
  • Del Zotto Luca, professor
  • Cioccolanti Luca, professor
  • Chiappini Gianluca, professor
  • Moglie Matteo, professor
  • Raffaeli Roberto, professor
  • Student Representative to be appointed

 

FACULTY OF ARTS:

L-3 Design and the Art of Fashion

  • Mana Rossella, professor
  • De Blasio Antonella, professor
  • Di Chiara Francesco, professor
  • Mele Giampiero, professor
  • Student Representative to be appointed

L-10 Literature, Art, Music and Drama

  • Teti Marco, professor
  • Giola Marco, professor
  • Vicentini Cecilia, professor
  • Student Representative to be appointed

L-11 Languages and Cultures of Europe and the Rest of the World

  • Pigozzo Francesco, professor
  • Pepe Paolo, professor
  • Tonello Elisabetta, professor
  • Bizzarri Nicoletta, student

LM-14 Modern Letters

  • Pantarotto Martina, professor
  • Andreose Alvise, professor
  • Bertolini Lucia, professor
  • Sanfilippo Ceraso Marco, student

LM-37 Modern Languages and Literature and Inter-Cultural Translation

  • Pigozzo Francesco, professor
  • Nitti Paolo, professor
  • Mollo Paola, professor
  • Gaggi Patrizia, student

 

FACULTY OF PSYCHOLOGY:

L-13 Biological Sciences

  • Bocchio Chiavetto Luisella, professor
  • Tardito Daniela, professor
  • Koch Giacomo, professor
  • Marino Giuseppe Maria, student

L19 Education and Training

  • Procaccia Rossella Shoshannà, professor
  • Anglani Giorgio, professor
  • Raviolo Paolo, professor
  • Trovato Angela, professor
  • Monica Rossana, student

L-22 Physical Education and Sports

  • Macaluso Filippo, professor
  • Cantoia Manuela, professor
  • Marsicovetere Vincenzo, professor
  • Crapanzano Mariassunta, professor

L-24 Sciences and Techniques of Psychology

  • Camisasca Elena, professor
  • Covelli Venusia, professor
  • Cavallo Marco, professor
  • Manzoni Gian Mauro, professor
  • Predoni Elisa, professor
  • Filippini Veronica Aura, student

LM-51 Sciences and Techniques of Psychology

  • Covelli Venusia, professor
  • Camisasca Elena, professor
  • Cavallo Marco, professor
  • Manzoni Gian Mauro, professor
  • Predoni Elisa, professor
  • Di Monaco Romina, professor

LM-67 Sciences of Physical Activity for Health and Well-Being

  • Picerno Pietro, professor
  • Viola Erica, professor
  • Iuliano Enzo, professor
  • Giordano Cristian, student

LM-85 Education Sciences

  • Raviolo Paolo, professor
  • Procaccia Rossella Shoshannà, professor
  • Manzoni Gian Mauro, professor
  • De Sanctis Francesco, professor
  • Senini Chiara, student

FACOLTÀ DI ECONOMIA:

L-33 ECONOMIA:

  • Caserio Carlo, docente; 
  • Federico Domenica, docente;
  • Napoli Francesco, docente;
  • Notte Antonella, docente;
  • Buscioni Catia, studente.

LM-56 SCIENZE DELL'ECONOMIA:

  • Caserio Carlo, docente; 
  • Lisi Gaetano, docente;
  • Napoli Francesco, docente;
  • Notte Antonella, docente;
  • Castaldi Benedetta, studente.

FACOLTÀ DI GIURISPRUDENZA:

L-14 SERVIZI GIURIDICI:

  • Tira Elisa, docente;
  • Caporusso Simona, docente;
  • Vaccarella Alessandro, docente;
  • Caso Romualdo, studente.

L-20 SCIENZE DELLA COMUNICAZIONE:

  • Tira Elisa, docente;
  • Castaldi Roberto, docente;
  • Vinci Fiorella, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.

L-36 SCIENZE POLITICHE E SOCIALI:

  • Tira Elisa, docente;
  • Landoni Enrico, docente;
  • Pishchikova Kateryna, docente;
  • Gastaldello Melissa, studente.

LMG/01 GIURISPRUDENZA:

  • Tira Elisa, docente;
  • Cococcia Andrea, docente;
  • Todini Paola, docente;
  • Scafidi Valentina, studente.

FACOLTÀ DI INGEGNERIA:

L-7 INGEGNERIA CIVILE E AMBIENTALE:

  • Comodini Fabrizio, docente;
  • Amendola Gennaro, docente;
  • Cattoni Elisabetta, docente;
  • Focacci Francesco, docente;
  • Melone Lucio, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.

L-8 INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA E DELL'AUTOMAZIONE:

  • Marchetti Barbara, docente;
  • Antonelli Michela, docente;
  • Callegari Christian, docente;
  • Catania Davide, docente;
  • Manfredi Gioacchino, docente;
  • Tortorelli Andrea, docente;
  • Tradigo Giuseppe, docente;
  • De Caprio Laura, studente.

L-9 INGEGNERIA INDUSTRIALE:

  • Arnesano Marco, docente;
  • Cioccolanti Luca, docente;
  • Del Zotto Luca, docente;
  • Moglie Matteo, docente;
  • Rossi Marta, docente;
  • Bonasera Giuseppe, studente.

LM-23 INGEGNERIA CIVILE:

  • Comodini Fabrizio, docente;
  • Cattoni Elisabetta, docente;
  • Focacci Francesco, docente;
  • Losito Ilario, docente;
  • Penna Nadia, docente;
  • Ruzziconi Laura, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.

LM-32 INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA E DELL'AUTOMAZIONE:

  • Marchetti Barbara, docente;
  • Antonelli Michela, docente;
  • Callegari Christian, docente;
  • Catania Davide, docente;
  • Manfredi Gioacchino, docente;
  • Tortorelli Andrea, docente;
  • Tradigo Giuseppe, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.

LM-33 INGEGNERIA INDUSTRIALE:

  • Arnesano Marco, docente;
  • Cioccolanti Luca, docente;
  • Del Zotto Luca, docente;
  • Moglie Matteo, docente;
  • Rossi Marta, docente;
  • Targa Filippo, studente.

FACOLTÀ DI LETTERE:

L-3 DESIGN E DISCIPLINE DELLA MODA:

  • Mana Rossella, docente;
  • De Blasio Antonella, docente;
  • Di Chiara Francesco, docente;
  • Mele Giampiero, docente;
  • Ceriani Claudia, studente.

L-10 LETTERATURA, ARTE, MUSICA E SPETTACOLO:

  • Teti Marco, docente;
  • Giola Marco, docente;
  • Vicentini Cecilia, docente;
  • Ruffini Sara Grace, studente.

L-11 LINGUE E CULTURE EUROPEE E DEL RESTO DEL MONDO:

  • Pigozzo Francesco, docente;
  • Pepe Paolo, docente;
  • Tonello Elisabetta, docente;
  • Bizzarri Nicoletta, studente.

LM-14 LETTERATURA, LINGUA E CULTURA ITALIANA:

  • Pantarotto Martina, docente;
  • Andreose Alvise, docente;
  • Bertolini Lucia, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.

LM-37 LINGUE E LETTERATURE MODERNE E TRADUZIONE INTERCULTURALE:

  • Pigozzo Francesco, docente;
  • Mollo Paola, docente;
  • Nitti Paolo, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.

FACOLTÀ DI PSICOLOGIA:

L-13 SCIENZE BIOLOGICHE:

  • Tardito Daniela, docente;
  • Bocchio Chiavetto Luisella, docente;
  • Zimatore Giovanna, docente;
  • Montese Camilla, studente.

L-19 SCIENZE DELL'EDUCAZIONE E DELLA FORMAZIONE:

  • Procaccia Rossella Shoshannà, docente;
  • Anglani Giorgio, docente;
  • Simone Mariagrazia, docente;
  • Trovato Angela, docente;
  • Rampazzo Carlotta, studente.

L-22 SCIENZE DELLE ATTIVITÀ MOTORIE E SPORTIVE:

  • Macaluso Filippo, docente;
  • Mancini Riccardo, docente;
  • Marsicovetere Vincenzo, docente;
  • Signoretta Lisa, studente.

L-24 SCIENZE E TECNICHE PSICOLOGICHE:

  • Camisasca Elena, docente;
  • Covelli Venusia, docente;
  • Cavallo Marco, docente;
  • Manzoni Gian Mauro, docente;
  • Pedroli Elisa, docente;
  • Ive Claudia, studente.

LM-51 PSICOLOGIA:

  • Covelli Venusia, docente;
  • Camisasca Elena, docente;
  • Cavallo Marco, docente;
  • Manzoni Gian Mauro, docente;
  • Pedroli Elisa, docente;
  • Di Monaco Romina, studente.

LM-67 SCIENZE DELL’ESERCIZIO FISICO PER IL BENESSERE E LA SALUTE:

  • Picerno Pietro, docente;
  • Iuliano Enzo, docente;
  • Viola Erica, docente;
  • Cavallari Luca, studente.

LM-85 SCIENZE PEDAGOGICHE:

  • Raviolo Paolo, docente;
  • De Sanctis Francesco, docente;
  • Mancini Michela, docente;
  • Procaccia Rossella Shoshannà, docente;
  • Simone Mariagrazia, docente;
  • Rappresentante degli Studenti in corso di individuazione.